***Please be advised*** We will be closed for the Holidays December 24th-January 1st. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause. We will resume shipping on Friday, January 2nd.-------Thank you & Happiest Holidays!-----PCH Micro


  Home > Networking Products > Routers > Router Modules & Accessories >

  Enet Components GLC-LH-SMD-ENC 1000BLX 1310NM SFP 10KM SMF Dom Conn 100% Cisco Compatible
Enet Components GLC-LH-SMD-ENC 1000BLX 1310NM SFP 10KM SMF Dom Conn 10


 

Part Number:
GLC-LH-SMD-ENC
 
Manufacturer:
eNet Components
 
PCH Micro SKU:
432601-00016
 
Type:
Router / Switch Modules
 

Our Price: $79.97
Condition: New
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 

Main Features:

  • Manufacturer:
eNet Components, Inc.
  • Manufacturer Part Number:
GLC-LX-SMD-ENC
  • Brand Name:
eNet
  • Product Name:
SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage:
Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Networking Products > Routers > Router Modules & Accessories
Networking Products > Routers

Harddrive Server TapeDrive Switches Router cpu
Copyright ©  PCH Micro, Inc.. All Rights Reserved.
Built with Volusion